Vegas Stars Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Vegas Stars Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Match, Spins and Rules

Considering the Vegas Stars Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? This third-deposit offer matches 200% up to $2,000 and adds 25 free spins on Sugar Rush 1000, with 40× wagering and a five-day expiry. For Vegas Stars Casino from Australia, the useful part is knowing the maths and limits before making that deposit.

  1. OperatorVegastars Entertainment Ltd.
  2. Games5,000+ pokies, tables & live casino
  3. CurrencyAUD
  4. MobileBrowser-based + PWA shortcut

What the 200% Deposit Bonus gives you on the third deposit

The 200% match is the third deposit stage in the Vegas Stars Casino welcome package. You can receive a bonus equal to twice your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $2,000. The offer also includes 25 free spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

A $20 deposit is enough to meet the minimum. The maximum match is reached with a $1,000 deposit, because 200% of $1,000 is $2,000. Depositing more than that does not increase the matched amount beyond the $2,000 cap.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match200% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins25 spins on Sugar Rush 1000
Wagering40× on bonus funds and free-spin winnings
Maximum bet$25 per spin or hand during wagering
Expiry5 days from activation

The $6,000 figure covers the full package

The complete three-deposit welcome package is worth up to $6,000 plus 125 free spins. The 200% stage itself is worth up to $2,000 and includes 25 spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

How to activate the match and use the third deposit

There are a few simple steps, but timing matters. The welcome package requires an account, player details and a qualifying deposit. The 200% offer belongs to the third deposit in the package, so it is not the first deposit stage.

  1. Open your account

    Register by opening an account and entering your player details. You need an account before you can claim the welcome package.

  2. Reach the third deposit

    Make the third deposit in the package with at least $20. To receive the maximum $2,000 match, the deposit amount is $1,000.

  3. Activate the offer

    Activate the 200% deposit offer. Its five-day period starts from the time of activation, so it makes sense to activate it when you are ready to use it.

  4. Play within the conditions

    Keep wagers at or below $25 per spin or hand while wagering is in progress. Bonus funds and free-spin winnings both carry the stated 40× wagering requirement.

  5. Check your progress

    The wagering tracker is available in the account rewards area. Use it to keep an eye on progress rather than guessing how much remains.

  • Have your account open before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Use at least $20 for the third deposit.
  • Remember that the $2,000 maximum match is reached at a $1,000 deposit.
  • Activate the offer before planning your five-day play period.
  • Keep every spin or hand at $25 or less during wagering.

Ready for the third-deposit match?

Open your account, make the $20 minimum qualifying deposit when you are ready, then activate the offer and follow your progress in the rewards area.

How the 40× wagering rule and $25 bet cap work

The main condition to understand is the 40× wagering requirement. It applies to the bonus funds and to winnings from the free spins. The amount of wagering linked to the matched funds depends on the bonus amount you receive, so a larger deposit creates a larger target.

Deposit200% bonus40× wagering on bonus amount
$20$40$1,600
$250$500$20,000
$1,000$2,000$80,000

These examples calculate 40 times the matched bonus amount alone. Free-spin winnings are also subject to 40× wagering. For example, if the spins produce $25 in winnings, the stated calculation on that amount would be $1,000 in wagering.

The maximum bet during wagering is $25 per spin or hand. That wording covers both spins and hands, so keep the stake within the limit whether you are using a slot or playing a table game. The tracker in the account rewards area gives you a practical way to follow the requirement.

Keep wagers at or below $25 while wagering is active

Treat $25 as the ceiling for each spin or hand during the wagering period. Checking the stake before you play is a small habit that helps you stay within the stated bonus condition.

Five days to use the offer: plan around the expiry

The 200% bonus expires 5 days from activation. That is a short window, so the best approach is to think about your available time before activating the offer rather than starting the clock casually.

  1. Choose a time when you can comfortably play during the five-day period.
  2. Note when you activate the bonus so the expiry point is clear.
  3. Work from the bonus amount you actually received, not the $2,000 maximum unless your deposit earned that full amount.
  4. Keep each wager within the $25 maximum while the requirement is active.
  5. Check the wagering tracker regularly and keep your play within a budget you are comfortable treating as entertainment.

The free spins are part of the same third-deposit offer and are assigned to Sugar Rush 1000. Any winnings from those spins carry the 40× wagering rule, so include them in your planning rather than treating the spins as separate cash.

AUD deposits and the $5 withdrawal cost to budget for

The cashier supports AUD, and your AUD currency preference is saved between sessions. That keeps the deposit amount and the bonus calculation in Australian dollars, which is handy when checking whether a $20 or $1,000 deposit suits your plan.

MethodWhat to expect
Card in AUDDeposit processing takes approximately 10-30 minutes when the AUD path is selected
Bank transferDeposit available, with slower processing than card
E-walletDeposit available
Withdrawal$5 fee per transaction

The $5 withdrawal fee applies to every withdrawal transaction. It is worth including that cost in your balance planning, especially if you prefer making several smaller withdrawals rather than one larger transaction.

Use the AUD path for a clear deposit calculation

When making a card deposit, select the AUD payment path. The card deposit processing estimate is approximately 10-30 minutes when that path is selected.

Qualifying play, rewards and other offers to keep separate

Featured slots and live dealer games count as qualifying activity for casino offers. The casino offer threshold is reached after $50 in qualifying wagers. Bonus points are earned on qualifying bets, with the rate tiered by game category.

Vegas Stars Casino has more than 5,000 games across online pokies, table games and live casino. Gates of Olympus 1000 and Sugar Rush 1000 are two featured titles, with Sugar Rush 1000 being the game attached to the 25 free spins in this 200% offer.

The 200% welcome offer uses its stated 40× rule. Other promotions can use wagering requirements from 1× to 3×, so do not swap those figures into the terms for this offer.

The No Deposit Bonus is a separate promotion for selected new players: it offers 50 free spins with the codes VEGASTARS50 or TG50, and winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering. The VIP Program is based on ongoing weekly wagering, with weekly thresholds for VIP progress ranging from $200 to $500.

If you are also interested in VIP progress, the tier rules can be confirmed through support. For the 200% match itself, the practical figures to remember are the $20 minimum deposit, $2,000 maximum bonus, $25 maximum bet and five-day expiry.

Check the numbers before you activate

Use the $2,000 cap, $25 bet limit and five-day window to set a play plan that fits your budget before the bonus is activated.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Vegas Stars Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

It is the third-deposit stage of the welcome package. It matches 200% of the deposit up to $2,000 and includes 25 free spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% match?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $20 deposit produces a $40 bonus under the 200% calculation.

What deposit reaches the maximum $2,000 bonus?

A $1,000 deposit reaches the $2,000 maximum, because 200% of $1,000 is $2,000.

Which game comes with the free spins?

The third-deposit offer includes 25 free spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× on bonus funds and free-spin winnings. The amount of wagering linked to the bonus depends on the matched amount you receive.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $25 per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long does the 200% bonus last?

The offer expires 5 days from activation, so plan your play before starting the five-day period.

Where can I track my wagering progress?

The wagering tracker is available in the account rewards area, where you can follow your progress during play.